Meet Our Staff

Staffing 2023-24

Headteacher
Paul AdairDesignated Safeguarding Lead
Deputy Head
Melanie HoganDesignated Safeguarding Lead
Assistant Headteachers
Alan Guy and Louise TaylorLower School / Designated Safeguarding Lead
Assistant Headteachers
Michelle Baker and Holly ChapmanUpper School / Designated Safeguarding Lead
Administration Team
Vicki CharalambousAdministrator
 Philippa QuenbySchool Business Manager
 Louise KellyFinance Officer
 Rose Wray-BrownData Administrator
 Caroline O’HaireHR and CPD Assistant
Social Worker / Family Worker
Heather England / Emma Galley 
Site Manager
Daniel Hardy 
Caretaker
Simon Munford 
Art / Makaton
Alison Stone 
Music
Paul Stephenson 
Cooking
Sam Connell 
HTLA
Zena Ross 
HLTA
Maddie Dunleavy 
Sports
Diane PerrySwimming
 Hannah TodosjczukPE Coach
Yellow Team
Yellow 1TeacherTracy Clark (Cluster Lead)
 Teaching AssistantZahra Lebdiri
 Teaching AssistantNim Tanna
 Learning Support AssistantAroi Alani
Yellow 2TeacherValerie Pumfrey
 Teaching AssistantJackie O’Sullivan
 Teaching AssistantGloria Munoz Rubio
 Learning Support AssistantSophie Dodwell
Yellow 3TeacherJuncal Rodriguez Moreno
 Teaching AssistantIzabela Karwowska
 Teaching AssistantDominika Dynia
 Learning Support AssistantMaryam Karimi
Green Team
Green 1TeacherSofia Giorgi
 Teaching AssistantHayleigh Pritchard
 Teaching AssistantDalia Shlimo
Green 2TeacherStella Bourolia (Cluster Lead)
 Teaching AssistantDequa Ali-Hassan
 Teaching AssistantAleksandra Zuzia
Green 3TeacherSarah Kiwanuka
 Teaching AssistantRoanna Markham
 Teaching AssistantMaria Hehir
Green 4TeacherTara Jagtiani
 Teaching AssistantVenetia Chrysafi
 Teaching AssistantClare Stentiford
Red Team
Red 1TeacherJames Hood (Cluster Lead)
 Teaching AssistantMegan Hayden
 Teaching AssistantPaola Lovat
Red 2TeacherCollin D’Arcy
 Teaching AssistantHannah Samuels
 Teaching AssistantKhaoula Aloulou
Red 3TeacherMollie Payton
 Teaching AssistantWioletta Denezh
 Teaching AssistantVikki Hall
Blue Team
Blue 1TeacherMelissa Bowyer
 Teaching AssistantYasmin Latif
 Teaching AssistantKadija Farah
 Learning Support AssistantSobia Abbas
Blue 2TeacherLaura Damato
 Teaching AssistantAlicja Matuszczak
 Teaching AssistantSana Arshad
 Learning Support AssistantRita Masiala
Blue 3TeacherClare McPeake
 Teaching AssistantCatherine Walsh
 Teaching AssistantManisha Fatania
 Learning Support AssistantAnne Alcantara Zawisza
Orange Team
Orange 1TeacherPaul Stephenson
 Teaching AssistantFiona Braddock
 Teaching AssistantAgnieszka Rodak
Orange 2TeacherNathalie Swift
 Teaching AssistantLouise Wood
 Teaching AssistantNatasha Kearney
Orange 3TeacherMichelle Baker (Cluster Lead)
 Teaching AssistantSinead McGreal
 Teaching AssistantChintha Jansen
Purple Team
Purple 1TeacherKyriaki Paragianni
 Teaching AssistantJackie Doherty
 Teaching AssistantHibaq Askar
Purple 2TeacherJade Wood
 Teaching AssistantSteve Dyer
 Teaching AssistantGosia Michalec
Purple 3TeacherAniko Imre
 Teaching AssistantAjay Dass
 Teaching AssistantRocio Meleiro Baez
Purple 4TeacherHolly Chapman
 Teaching AssistantMin Yoo
 Teaching AssistantJohanna Righini Gyarfas

View Vacancies