Staff

Each class has a teacher and 2 Teaching Assistants with a maximum of 8 or 9 children. In the early years classes there are 3 Teaching Assistants. All staff are experienced and participate in an ongoing and extensive training and development programme. The school has achieved Investors in People Status.

In line with national guidance the school adopts a multi-disciplinary approach – staff work in a collaborative way with a range of other professionals.

staff

Headteacher Paul Adair Designated Safeguarding Lead  
Deputy Head Melanie Hogan Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Lead for CPD and Science
 
Assistant Heads Louise Taylor Lower school  
  Alan Guy Upper school  
  Dawn Murphy Safeguarding Lead  
School Administration Sharon Fida School Business Manager  
  Philippa Quenby Teaching School Business Manager  
  Samantha Goldie Administrator  
  Catherine Lambert Finance and HR Officer  
  Heather Thompson Data Officer  
  Natalie Jones Teaching School/Office Administrator  
School Social Worker Heather England    
School Caretakers Eddie Gilroy    
  Simon Munford    
Science Department Emma Galley/ Maddie Dunleavy
Art/Music Geraldine/Alison Stone/Paul Stephenson
Sports Diane Perry Swimming  
  Peter Nagy J&C PE Coach  
Yellow 1 Stella Bourolia Teacher  
  Melissa Johnson Teaching Assistant  
  Nim Tanna Teaching Assistant  
  Zahra Lebdiri Learning Support Assistant  
Yellow 2 Nathalie Swift Teacher  
  Alicja Matuszczak Teaching Assistant  
  Roanna Markham Teaching Assistant  
  Yasmin Latif Learning Support Assistant  
Yellow 3 Tracy Clark  Teacher  
  Rebecca Gordon Teaching Assistant  
  Hannah Samuels Teaching Assistant  
  Chintha Jansen Learning Support Assistant  
Green 1 Amy Boast Teacher  
  Anna Lynch Teaching Assistant  
  Vikki Hall Teaching Assistant  
Green 2 Melissa Bowyer Teacher  
  Sam Connell Teaching Assistant  
  Megan Hayden Teaching Assistant  
  Kadija Farah Learning Support Assistant  
Green 3 Holly Chapman Teacher  
  Phuong Davies Teaching Assistant  
  Ilnaz Kasmani Teaching Assistant  
Red 1 Hayley O’Neill Teacher  
  Kate Kirwan Teaching Assistant  
  Agnieszka Rodak Teaching Assistant  
Red 2 Rebecca Lavender Teacher  
  Jackie Doherty Teaching Assistant  
  Venetia Chrysafi Teaching Assistant  
Red 3 Alison Earl Teacher  
  Karolina Steinhauser Teaching Assistant  
  Sinead McGreal Teaching Assistant  
Blue 1 Michelle Baker Teacher  
  Dequa Ali-Hassan Teaching Assistant  
  Zena Ross Teaching Assistant  
Blue 2 Jade Wood Teacher  
  Carole Clarke Teaching Assistant  
  Maria Hehir Teaching Assistant  
Blue 3 James Hood Teacher  
  Louise Wood Teaching Assistant  
  Agnieszka Dzwigala Teaching Assistant  
 Orange 1 Paul Stephenson Teacher  
  Steve Dyer Teaching Assistant  
  Lisa Clark Teaching Assistant  
Orange 2 Leah Hall Teacher  
  Ana Lanzafame-Garcia Teaching Assistant  
  Richard Canning Teaching Assistant  
Orange 3 Zofia Smolak Teacher  
  Kate Webb Teaching Assistant  
  Jane Thornton Teaching Assistant  
  Catherine Walsh Teaching Assistant  
Purple 1 Clare McPeake Teacher  
  Jackie O’Sullivan Teaching Assistant  
  Wioletta Denezh Teaching Assistant  
Purple 2 Ian Sylvester Teacher  
  Weronika Kukula Teaching Assistant  
  Fabiola Reyes Teaching Assistant  
Purple 3 Aniko Imre Teacher  
  Steph Oakes Teaching Assistant  
  Fiona Braddock Teaching Assistant  
Purple 4 Anne Ryan Teacher  
  Debbie Anjorin Teaching Assistant  
  Mariam Khouzam Teaching Assistant